Summer Bus

Back_Bus_Lower_HalfSize_1940x930.png
The FREE Summer Bus is back for another summer!
Throw on your bathers, pack your towel and stop at the shop on your way to the beach!

The bus will navigate its way through the Town stopping off at various locations, just wave for the bus to stop at any TOC or Transperth bus stop along the route and hop on. 

 

Plan your bus trip

The service will run from 9am to 4pm, seven days a week (except Christmas Day) from 14 December 2018 to 26 January 2019 and best of all its free!

Hop on the TOC Summer Bus to see what's on around the Town or find our public art(PDF, 1MB).

 
TOC BUS Map2018-2019 YC.jpg

The bus will navigate its way through the Town stopping off at various locations and any Transperth bus stop. 

Key destinations and stops include:

  1. Cambridge Street ( almost opposite No. 86 Youth Centre on the southern side of the street)
  2. Floreat Forum/ Cambridge Library
  3. Perry Lakes Skate Park
  4. Bold Park Aquatic Centre
  5. Ocean Gardens Retirement Village
  6. City Beach
  7. Floreat Beach
  8. Empire Village 
  9. Wembley Golf Course
  10. Lake Monger

Just wave for the bus to stop and hop on!

The new bus service will be helpful and convenient for children, parents and seniors over the summer holiday period.  

The bus service will provide an easy link to centres throughout the Town from 9am to 4:30pm, seven days a week, including public holidays but excluding Christmas Day. 

 

View the bus timetable below or download a copy. 

7 days a week except Christmas Day.

TOC Summer Bus Timetable(PDF, 1MB)

Cambridge Street (near Youth Centre on southern side of street)

9:00am

10:00am

11:00am

12:00pm

1:25pm

2:25pm

3:25pm

Floreat Forum/
Cambridge Library

9:14am

10.14am

11.14am

12.14pm

1.39pm

2.39pm

3.39pm

Perry Lakes Skate Park

9.17am

10.17am

11.17am

12.17pm

1.42pm

2.42pm

3.42pm

Bold Park Aquatic Centre

9.22am

10.22am

11.22am

12.22pm

1.47pm

2.47pm

3.47pm

Ocean Gardens Retirement Village

9.25am

10.25am

11.25am

12.25pm

1.50pm

2.50pm

3.50pm

City Beach

9.33am

10.33am

11.33am

12.33pm

1.58pm

2.58pm

3.58pm

Floreat Beach

9.37am

10.37am

11.37am

12.37pm

2.02pm

3.02pm

4.02pm

Empire Village

9.44am

10.44am

11.44am

1.09pm

2.09pm

3.09pm

4.09pm

Wembley Golf Course

9.46am

10.46am

11.46am

1.11pm

2.11pm

3.11pm

4.11pm

Lake Monger

9.56am

10.56am

11.46am

1.21pm

2.21pm

3.21p

m

4.21pm

Please Note:

  1. Times are approximate only as the bus operates as a hail and ride service
  2. There is 5 minutes stopping time at Floreat Beach each loop of the service to ensure it starts at the beginning on the hour. The 12pm service will stop at Floreat Beach for 30 minutes and commence again at 1.07pm